NOT LISTED FOR SALE

802 E Jeffrey St Brooklyn, MD 21225

Estimated Value: $115,581 - $203,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,116 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2025

Last sale price $80,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,045 / mo

117 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Great investment opportunity! Multi-Unit property is waiting for its new owner! Instant cashflow!
Main Level Unit is occupied; and isn't available for showings. DO NOT disturb the tenant.
Once under contract, the seller will accommodate access for inspections and tours.
Upper Level Unit is vacant.
Lower Level Unit can be rented or transformed into a common area for storage and laundry room.
Tenant and Owner will have to approve all showings via ShowingTime. DO NOT contact the Listing Agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanya Hall

(443) 963-8530 tanya@bayviewrealtyus.com Bay View Realty License #17438 Listed on: 09/19/2024

Co-Listed By

Artur Son

(443) 963-8530 tanya@bayviewrealtyus.com Bay View Realty License #655517

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Porlles

(301) 445-1395 generalmanager@smartrealtymd.com Smart Realty, LLC License #664696

Smart Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Basement Windows

Additional Features

  • Ground Rent of $90 semi-annually
  • Radiator

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 018
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0325067105 018

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2024-09-19
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Fully Finished, Windows, Outside Entrance, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1674
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1116
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 71.59
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1116
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 558
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 558
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: R-6
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 90.00
  • Ground Rent Exists: Yes
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Semi-Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2342.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0325067105 018
  • Tax Lot: 018
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2024

Multi Family

  • Income Expense List: Annual Ground Rent

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2024
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.13%
Views
89
Current Estimated Value
$159,291

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,291
Avg. Annual Appreciation
109.71%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,172
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$139,119

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2024
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.13%
Views
89

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,172
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$139,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Queen Thomas Ridgeley
Bought by
Lee Omira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
11.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Queen Thomas Ridgeley
Bought by
Lee Omira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
11.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Jones Todd
Bought by
Queen Thomas Ridgeley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Jones Todd
Bought by
Queen Thomas Ridgeley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Jones Todd and Jones Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development Of Washington , D C ,

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Intercoastal Investment
Bought by
Kelly Darrell M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leverage Re Partners Llc $1,500 None Listed On Document
Leverage Re Partners Llc $1,500 None Listed On Document
Leverage Re Partners Llc $80,000 None Listed On Document
Leverage Re Partners Llc $80,000 None Listed On Document
Lee Omira $55,000 --
Lee Omira $55,000 --
Queen Thomas Ridgeley -- --
Queen Thomas Ridgeley -- --
Jones Todd $4,500 --
Secretary Of Housing & Urban $48,000 --
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc $48,000 --
Kelly Darrell M $40,000 --
Intercoastal Investment $8,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leverage Re Partners Llc $80,000
Closed Leverage Re Partners Llc $80,000
Previous Owner Lee Omira $49,500
Previous Owner Lee Omira $49,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Sold $80,000 +0.1% $72 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 For Sale $79,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,331 $107,267 -- --
2024 $2,331 $99,233 -- --
2023 $2,142 $91,200 $15,000 $76,200
2022 $1,901 $80,533 $0 $0
2021 $1,649 $69,867 $0 $0
2020 $1,397 $59,200 $15,000 $44,200
2019 $1,390 $59,200 $15,000 $44,200
2018 $1,397 $59,200 $15,000 $44,200
2017 $2,464 $104,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,655 $102,133 $0 $0
2015 $1,655 $99,867 $0 $0
2014 $1,655 $97,600 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2139466

Bright MLS

APN: 7105-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.