802 E Main St Greenville, IL 62246
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Main St, Greenville, IL 62246 and is currently estimated at $161,390, approximately $111 per square foot. 802 E Main St is a home located in Bond County with nearby schools including Bond County Community Unit 2 High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,099 | $52,342 | $3,060 | $49,282 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $52,036 | $3,105 | $48,931 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $49,188 | $2,935 | $46,253 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $41,898 | $2,500 | $39,398 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $41,898 | $2,500 | $39,398 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $37,848 | $2,500 | $35,348 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $37,848 | $2,500 | $35,348 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $37,848 | $2,500 | $35,348 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $37,848 | $2,500 | $35,348 |
| 2013 | $205 | $47,906 | $6,011 | $41,895 |
| 2011 | $2,203 | $47,906 | $6,011 | $41,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map