802 E Rimes Cir Monroe, LA 71201
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Rimes Cir, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $211,143, approximately $122 per square foot. 802 E Rimes Cir is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Hoffman Edward Brian
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $73,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $15,052 | $1,830 | $13,222 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $15,052 | $1,830 | $13,222 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $12,408 | $1,830 | $10,578 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $12,408 | $1,830 | $10,578 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $12,408 | $1,830 | $10,578 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $11,747 | $1,830 | $9,917 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $11,747 | $1,830 | $9,917 |
| 2018 | $649 | $11,747 | $1,830 | $9,917 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $11,747 | $1,830 | $9,917 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $12,005 | $2,041 | $9,964 |
| 2015 | $701 | $12,005 | $2,041 | $9,964 |
| 2014 | $701 | $12,005 | $2,041 | $9,964 |
| 2013 | $699 | $12,005 | $2,041 | $9,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map