$179,000
PENDING

802 E Terrell Ave Crockett, TX 75835

Estimated payment $989/month

Total Views 15,893
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,156 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

FULLY REMODLED HOME IN HEART OF CROCKETT, TX! This beautiful three bedroom, two bath home has been totally gone through and remodeled with beautiful updates! The kitchen features gorgeous quartz countertops and new cabinetry. The bathrooms have new tile and fixtures. The entire house has new paint and flooring throughout. A new roof has been installed, as well as new HVAC (interior and exterior units, as well as ductwork). This home has great layout and is completely move-in-ready, awaiting a new family! Shopping and dining options are just minutes away, with close proximity to both the cute downtown square and the other businesses on Loop 304. Call us today to schedule a private tour.

Listing Agent

Nancy Lawrence

Lawrence Realty License #0499239 Listed on: 04/08/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,156 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring
  • Gas Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 802 E Terrell Avenue
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0499239 - Nancy Lawrence
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: FULLY REMODLED HOME IN HEART OF CROCKETT, TX! This beautiful three bedroom, two bath home has been totally gone through and remodeled with beautiful updates! The kitchen features gorgeous quartz countertops and new cabinetry. The bathrooms have new tile and fixtures. The entire house has new paint and flooring throughout. A new roof has been installed, as well as new HVAC (interior and exterior units, as well as ductwork). This home has great layout and is completely move-in-ready, awaiting a new family! Shopping and dining options are just minutes away, with close proximity to both the cute downtown square and the other businesses on Loop 304. Call us today to schedule a private tour.
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • YearOfConstruction: 1975
  • HistoricalDistrictYN: No
  • HistoricalHomesDesignationYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower Only, Shower/Tub
  • Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom Split
  • Number of Dining Areas: Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven-Gas
  • Master Bedroom: 1 Living Area

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central/Electric

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 0000

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crockett
  • High School: Crockett
  • Middle School: Crockett

Lot Info

  • Total Acres: 0.23

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $402 $75,360 $4,000 $71,360
2024 $1,332 $64,640 $4,000 $60,640
2023 $1,240 $58,790 $4,000 $54,790
2022 $1,578 $66,950 $4,000 $62,950
2021 $1,620 $66,950 $4,000 $62,950
2020 $1,529 $66,950 $4,000 $62,950
2019 $1,299 $60,480 $4,000 $56,480
2018 $1,294 $51,230 $4,000 $47,230
2017 $1,259 $51,230 $4,000 $47,230
2016 $1,267 $51,230 $4,000 $47,230
2015 -- $51,230 $4,000 $47,230
2014 -- $51,230 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $179,000 -2.7% $155 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $184,000 -2.6% $159 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $189,000 +256.6% $163 / Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/06/2024 07/06/24 For Sale $53,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- Trustee Services
Trustee Deed $48,749 Trustee Services
Vendors Lien -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $59,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25005275

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0009554

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.