NOT LISTED FOR SALE

802 Eldridge St Washington, IL 61571

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $260,393

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,047 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2021

Last sale price $175,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lincoln Grade School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2021

Beloved, one-family home, this classic brick cape cod set on a beautifully treed, nearly 1 acre setting offers a surprising amount of space w/nearly 2500 finished sq ft on main & upper floors ww/hardwood floors throughout entry, halls, all bedrooms and under LR/DR carpet. You’ll love the large living room boasting newer bay window & beautiful stone fireplace w/blower - Open dining area with double window overlooking the fabulous wooded setting - Large eat-in-kitchen w/all appliances - 2 main floor bdrms w/great windows - Full bath w/tiled shower - Upper level boasts 2 incredibly bright & spacious bdrms w/gleaming wood floors, full bath, pull down attic stairs & clothes chute - Full wlkt lower level has so much potential w/great open space, natural light, bsmt de-watering system, 1⁄2 bath, laundry & lg storage/work room. 2 car attached garage w/access door opening to large patio & yard. Newer:Furn & Air, Water htr, Wifi Thermostat & 40-year roof in 2004. Awaiting a lucky new owner!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Kolbus

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #471.001605 Listed on: 04/19/2021

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Merrick

Adam Merrick Real Estate License #471.018071

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,822

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x399.6x100.5x390.5
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,047 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-02-24-210-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,822

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2047
  • KitchenDining: Dining/Living Combo,Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped, Wooded
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Replacement Windows, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Lot Size: 100X399.6X100.5X390.5
  • Parcel #: 02-02-24-210-029
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: High Efficiency Heating

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3822.42
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2021
Closed on
May 7, 2021
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Current Estimated Value
$248,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,598
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Felix Jennifer $175,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Sold $175,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Sale $175,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,195 $75,160 $16,820 $58,340
2024 $4,931 $68,640 $15,360 $53,280
2023 $4,931 $63,680 $14,250 $49,430
2022 $4,686 $59,490 $13,310 $46,180
2021 $4,025 $57,490 $12,950 $44,540
2020 $3,967 $57,490 $12,950 $44,540
2019 $3,892 $57,490 $12,950 $44,540
2018 $3,822 $57,490 $12,950 $44,540
2017 $3,725 $55,880 $12,590 $43,290
2016 $3,634 $55,880 $12,590 $43,290
2015 $3,545 $0 $0 $0
2013 $3,345 $28,970 $28,970 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1224089

RMLS Alliance

APN: 02-02-24-210-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.