Seller's Agent in 2025
Anita Oxford
Compass -- Raleigh
(919) 473-9006
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $164,350
INVESTORS - check out the home on LARGE lot approx. .79 acres! DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH. Includes washer, dryer & fridge. Seller says wood floors are under the existing floor covering. No sign on property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass -- Raleigh License #276513 Listed on: 01/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ustra Tile Llc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ustra Tile Llc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Genesis Real Estate Group Llc | -- | Barnes Ned M | |
| Elijah Rasheim | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Sold | $70,000 | -6.7% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $114,700 | $4,200 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $21 | $114,700 | $4,200 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $77,300 | $4,200 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $77,300 | $4,200 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $77,300 | $4,200 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $77,300 | $4,200 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $77,400 | $4,200 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $77,400 | $4,200 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $77,400 | $4,200 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $77,400 | $4,200 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $77,400 | $4,200 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $88,230 | $10,740 | $77,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anita Oxford
Compass -- Raleigh
(919) 473-9006
132 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10073725
APN: 12-02382
Ask me questions while you tour the home.