802 Featherston St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $204,422 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Featherston St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $216,856, approximately $149 per square foot. 802 Featherston St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Tnc Investments Llc
Bought by
Masterson Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ska Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Chafin Bianca and Chafin Chad
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2011
Sold by
Kelly Richard
Bought by
Double Diamond Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Schwartz Dianne
Bought by
Chafin Chad and Chafin Bianca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,670
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masterson Catherine | -- | Capital Title | |
| Ska Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tnc Investments Llc | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $36,465 | None Available | |
| Double Diamond Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Chafin Chad | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chafin Chad | $59,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $190,588 | $62,000 | $128,588 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $190,588 | $62,000 | $128,588 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $190,588 | $62,000 | $128,588 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $164,160 | $62,000 | $102,160 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $164,160 | $62,000 | $102,160 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $114,082 | $30,000 | $84,082 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $114,082 | $30,000 | $84,082 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $83,698 | $20,000 | $63,698 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $78,823 | $15,125 | $63,698 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $85,192 | $13,500 | $71,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map