802 Firethorn Dr Washington, IL 61571
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Firethorn Dr, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $325,435, approximately $151 per square foot. 802 Firethorn Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Central Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Martin Kahrs Johannes
Bought by
Kahrs Amy Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahrs Amy Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $98,440 | $19,440 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $6,947 | $89,900 | $17,750 | $72,150 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $83,410 | $16,470 | $66,940 |
| 2022 | $6,632 | $77,930 | $15,390 | $62,540 |
| 2021 | $6,374 | $76,010 | $15,010 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $6,284 | $76,010 | $15,010 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $76,010 | $15,010 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $76,010 | $15,010 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $5,794 | $73,880 | $14,590 | $59,290 |
| 2016 | $5,640 | $73,880 | $14,590 | $59,290 |
| 2015 | $5,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,164 | $73,880 | $14,590 | $59,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map