802 Flanners Ct Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,792 - $447,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,538
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Flanners Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $423,948, approximately $93 per square foot. 802 Flanners Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Sneed George L
Bought by
Daggs Clarence and Daggs Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sneed George L and Sneed Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Evans Travis Wayne and Evans Kristin M
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Hammonds Homes Ltd
Bought by
Evans Travis Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daggs Clarence | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sneed George L | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $198,259 | -- | |
| Evans Travis Wayne | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daggs Clarence | $194,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sneed George L | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Travis Wayne | $173,250 | |
| Closed | Evans Travis Wayne | $32,492 | |
| Closed | Sneed George L | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,982 | $420,913 | $73,963 | $346,950 |
| 2024 | $9,982 | $430,861 | $73,963 | $356,898 |
| 2023 | $9,982 | $437,674 | $73,963 | $363,711 |
| 2022 | $10,247 | $395,630 | $37,794 | $357,836 |
| 2021 | $10,028 | $322,000 | $37,794 | $284,206 |
| 2020 | $10,038 | $306,264 | $37,794 | $268,470 |
| 2019 | $10,490 | $314,000 | $37,794 | $276,206 |
| 2018 | $7,778 | $282,549 | $37,794 | $244,755 |
| 2017 | $9,629 | $295,260 | $37,794 | $257,466 |
| 2016 | $8,754 | $272,106 | $37,794 | $234,312 |
| 2015 | $6,900 | $272,106 | $37,794 | $234,312 |
| 2014 | $6,900 | $230,694 | $25,196 | $205,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map