802 Hackberry Dr Bossier City, LA 71111
Dukedale-Vanceville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,632 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Hackberry Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111 and is currently estimated at $351,158, approximately $153 per square foot. 802 Hackberry Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Coker Ashley C
Bought by
Coker Clinton L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,300
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Terry A Mccall Inc
Bought by
Coker Clinton Lane and Coker Ashley Mixon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Clinton L | -- | None Available | |
| Coker Clinton Lane | $267,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coker Clinton L | $18,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Coker Clinton Lane | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $31,656 | $4,000 | $27,656 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $31,656 | $4,000 | $27,656 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $26,635 | $3,570 | $23,065 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $26,635 | $3,570 | $23,065 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $26,635 | $3,570 | $23,065 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $26,635 | $3,570 | $23,065 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $26,240 | $3,100 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $26,240 | $3,100 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $26,240 | $3,100 | $23,140 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $26,240 | $3,100 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $26,320 | $3,100 | $23,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,320 | $3,100 | $23,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map