Estimated Value: $267,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Hereford Dr, Elgin, OK 73538 and is currently estimated at $342,892, approximately $110 per square foot. 802 Hereford Dr is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2025
Sold by
Albert Beverly and Albert Michael L
Bought by
Albert Emma Riley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Emma Riley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $27,108 | $2,813 | $24,295 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $27,108 | $2,813 | $24,295 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $25,552 | $2,813 | $22,739 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $25,552 | $2,813 | $22,739 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $25,813 | $2,813 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $25,437 | $2,813 | $22,624 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $25,994 | $2,813 | $23,181 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $26,273 | $2,813 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $25,626 | $2,473 | $23,153 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $24,879 | $2,080 | $22,799 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $24,155 | $1,688 | $22,467 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $23,452 | $1,688 | $21,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map