802 Highway St Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $42,600
Studio
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Highway St, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $42,600, approximately $133 per square foot. 802 Highway St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W Dillard Elementary, and John W. Dillard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Sorrell Rodney D and Sorrell Jeanne R
Bought by
Griffin Cheryl M and Griffin Lewis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Time Warner Cable Southeast Llc
Bought by
Sorrell Rodney and Sorrell Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2012
Sold by
Time Warner Entertainment Advance Newhou
Bought by
Time Warner Cable Southeast Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Cheryl M | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Sorrell Rodney | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Time Warner Cable Southeast Llc | -- | Titlesource |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $25,878 | $16,024 | $9,854 |
| 2024 | $331 | $25,878 | $16,024 | $9,854 |
| 2023 | $331 | $22,882 | $14,567 | $8,315 |
| 2022 | $326 | $22,882 | $14,567 | $8,315 |
| 2021 | $326 | $22,882 | $14,567 | $8,315 |
| 2020 | $326 | $22,882 | $14,567 | $8,315 |
| 2019 | $234 | $16,402 | $14,567 | $1,835 |
| 2018 | $229 | $16,036 | $14,567 | $1,469 |
| 2017 | $229 | $16,036 | $14,567 | $1,469 |
| 2015 | $231 | $16,036 | $14,567 | $1,469 |
| 2014 | $229 | $16,036 | $14,567 | $1,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map