802 Kara Ave Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $378,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Kara Ave, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $364,147, approximately $142 per square foot. 802 Kara Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Butzow Mark
Bought by
Bartell Gayle R and Bartell Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Butzow C Drew and Butzow Linda K
Bought by
Butzow Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartell Gayle R | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Butzow Mark | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butzow Mark | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940 | $117,600 | $19,530 | $98,070 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $111,150 | $18,460 | $92,690 |
| 2023 | $6,445 | $99,870 | $16,590 | $83,280 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $93,860 | $15,590 | $78,270 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $89,300 | $14,830 | $74,470 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $88,070 | $14,630 | $73,440 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $84,930 | $14,110 | $70,820 |
| 2018 | $5,260 | $81,670 | $13,570 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $79,910 | $13,280 | $66,630 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $78,580 | $13,060 | $65,520 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $77,640 | $12,900 | $64,740 |
| 2014 | $4,777 | $75,010 | $12,460 | $62,550 |
| 2013 | $4,677 | $74,190 | $12,320 | $61,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map