802 Lombardy Ct Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $593,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Lombardy Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $555,839, approximately $496 per square foot. 802 Lombardy Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Rubin Nelson F and Rubin N G
Bought by
Ventura Oscar O and Ventura Xua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Rubin Nelson F and Rubin N G
Bought by
Ventura Oscar O and Ventura Xua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Oscar O | $405,000 | -- | |
| Ventura Oscar O | $405,000 | -- | |
| Ventura Oscar O | $405,000 | -- | |
| Ventura Oscar O | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,667 | $462,100 | $215,600 | $246,500 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $428,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $395,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $362,200 | $215,600 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $361,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $361,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $360,500 | $215,600 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $356,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $353,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $349,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $341,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $333,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map