802 Madeline Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Madeline Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $299,581, approximately $251 per square foot. 802 Madeline Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Dierdorf Lisa S
Bought by
Coffey Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,609
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$230,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Nemanius Jeffrey and Nemanius Jennifer L
Bought by
Seemiller Jeffrey H and Dierdorf Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Kimberly D | $160,000 | -- | |
| Seemiller Jeffrey H | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffey Kimberly D | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seemiller Jeffrey H | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $53,140 | $25,570 | $27,570 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $42,370 | $18,260 | $24,110 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $42,370 | $18,260 | $24,110 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $38,250 | $20,560 | $17,690 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $38,250 | $20,560 | $17,690 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $36,370 | $18,260 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $36,370 | $18,260 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $29,510 | $13,700 | $15,810 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $29,510 | $13,700 | $15,810 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $27,210 | $10,960 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $27,210 | $10,960 | $16,250 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $25,950 | $7,030 | $18,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map