802 N 4th Ave Evansville, IN 47710
STAR NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 N 4th Ave, Evansville, IN 47710 and is currently estimated at $66,931, approximately $55 per square foot. 802 N 4th Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Cedar Hall Community School, Central High School, and Signature School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Rivera Edwin
Bought by
Masrani Global Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Board Of Commissioners Of Vanderburgh Cn
Bought by
Rivera Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Pendley Orval
Bought by
Vanderburgh County Brd Of Commissioners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masrani Global Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Edwin | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderburgh County Brd Of Commissioners | $1,098 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $48,100 | $4,600 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $45,000 | $3,600 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $985 | $43,600 | $3,600 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $998 | $43,900 | $3,600 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $444 | $20,000 | $3,600 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $434 | $20,000 | $3,600 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $432 | $20,000 | $3,600 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $434 | $20,000 | $3,600 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $430 | $19,700 | $3,600 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $432 | $19,800 | $3,600 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $424 | $19,400 | $3,600 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,600 | $3,600 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map