802 N 5th St Lanett, AL 36863
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 N 5th St, Lanett, AL 36863 and is currently estimated at $97,655, approximately $78 per square foot. 802 N 5th St is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including W. O. Lance Elementary School, Lanett Junior High School, and Lanett Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $13,676 | $2,580 | $11,096 |
| 2024 | $268 | $6,700 | $1,160 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $261 | $6,700 | $1,160 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $270 | $6,860 | $1,160 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $220 | $5,920 | $1,160 | $4,760 |
| 2020 | $220 | $5,920 | $1,160 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $220 | $5,920 | $1,160 | $4,760 |
| 2018 | $220 | $5,920 | $1,160 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $177 | $5,100 | $1,160 | $3,940 |
| 2016 | $177 | $5,100 | $1,160 | $3,940 |
| 2015 | $177 | $5,100 | $1,160 | $3,940 |
| 2014 | $177 | $5,100 | $1,160 | $3,940 |
| 2013 | $165 | $5,100 | $1,160 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map