802 N Bridge St Elkton, MD 21921
Studio
1
Bath
3,008
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 802 N Bridge St, Elkton, MD 21921. 802 N Bridge St is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Gilpin Manor Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and Elkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1977
Sold by
Conway Conway J and Conway Frances
Bought by
Caponi Anthony and Caponi Ottavia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caponi Anthony | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,544 | $378,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $370,600 | $132,400 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $364,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $357,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $351,200 | $132,400 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $12,392 | $347,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $344,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $341,500 | $105,900 | $235,600 |
| 2017 | $6,086 | $340,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $338,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,259 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map