802 N Lake Dr Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $620,813 - $771,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 802 N Lake Dr, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $681,453. 802 N Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Watertown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,861 | $653,121 | $359,798 | $293,323 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $653,121 | $359,798 | $293,323 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $544,268 | $299,832 | $244,436 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $466,534 | $222,098 | $244,436 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $425,925 | $193,129 | $232,796 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $391,124 | $175,572 | $215,552 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $360,042 | $164,086 | $195,956 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $347,222 | $164,086 | $183,136 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $347,222 | $164,086 | $183,136 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $318,339 | $156,272 | $162,067 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $298,436 | $156,272 | $142,164 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,436 | $156,272 | $142,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map