NOT LISTED FOR SALE

802 Nottingham Dr Lexington, NC 27292

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $259,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,437 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2025

Last sale price $249,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,431 / mo

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2025

New Roof 2024, New HVAC 2023!
One-Level Living, Uptown Convenience. Enjoy the ease of one-level living in this charming ranch home, nestled in an established neighborhood. Its prime location offers easy access to all that Uptown Lexington has to offer, including vibrant shops, delectable restaurants, and exciting entertainment options. This home features three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, providing plenty of space for comfortable living. The flexible additional space offers endless possibilities, whether you envision a home office, a cozy reading nook, or a creative hobby space. Stay protected from the elements with the convenience of an attached garage. Book your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corbin Shook

Homes of the Triad, LLC License #292129 Listed on: 11/14/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Griffin

Price REALTORS License #332301

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,687

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned SN

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,437 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1109800000002
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,687

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 100,163,55,57,128
  • Subdivision Name: Glenwood
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1437
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1960

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1437
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Attached

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1109800000002
  • Zoning: SN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1687
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2024
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.43%
Views
119
Current Estimated Value
$241,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,222
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.59%
Original Mortgage
$241,530
Outstanding Balance
$240,503
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,275

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2022
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Mcbride Laura Melissa and Mcbride Scotty W
Bought by
Doe Shawn A and Doe Brooke N
Seller's Agent
Laura Blackwell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Buyer's Agent
Justin Barnes
ERA Live Moore
Sold Price
$223,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Barfield Blaine A and Barfield Laura
Bought by
Barfield Laura Melissa Mcbride

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fritts Robert $249,000 None Listed On Document
Doe Shawn A $230,000 None Listed On Document
Barfield Laura Melissa Mcbride -- --
-- $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fritts Robert $241,530
Closed Fritts Robert $7,245
Previous Owner Doe Shawn A $214,051
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Sold $249,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2024 12/07/24 Price Changed $249,000 -3.9% $173 / Sq Ft
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Price Changed $259,000 -3.7% $180 / Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 For Sale $269,000 +20.6% $187 / Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Sold $223,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,675 $128,810 $0 $0
2024 $1,675 $128,810 $0 $0
2023 $1,675 $128,810 $0 $0
2022 $1,623 $124,800 $0 $0
2021 $1,623 $124,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,167 $90,470 $0 $0
2019 $1,185 $90,470 $0 $0
2018 $1,185 $90,470 $0 $0
2017 $1,185 $90,470 $0 $0
2016 $1,185 $90,470 $0 $0
2015 $1,140 $90,470 $0 $0
2014 $1,234 $97,920 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1163227

Triad MLS

APN: 11-098-0-000-0002-0-0-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.