802 Oak Ave Valley Park, MO 63088
Estimated Value: $329,201 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Oak Ave, Valley Park, MO 63088 and is currently estimated at $340,550, approximately $258 per square foot. 802 Oak Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Apprende Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Repko Irene J and Lisa Sinacore M
Bought by
Pitonak Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$92,747
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,803
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitonak Michael G | $183,000 | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitonak Michael G | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $59,220 | $21,850 | $37,370 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $52,750 | $15,300 | $37,450 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $52,750 | $15,300 | $37,450 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $43,210 | $15,300 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $43,210 | $15,300 | $27,910 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $37,520 | $11,150 | $26,370 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $37,520 | $11,150 | $26,370 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $34,390 | $8,570 | $25,820 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $34,390 | $8,570 | $25,820 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $32,660 | $8,570 | $24,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 895 Forest Ave Unit 103
- 885 Forest Ave Unit 303
- 740 Forest Ave
- 219 Lookout Ave
- 15 Big Bend Station Ct
- 1036 Arbor Pointe Dr
- 1249 Big Bend Crossing Dr
- 1007 Arbor Pointe Dr
- 90 Cheryl Ln
- 300 Vest Ave
- 3417 Country Stone Manor Dr Unit F
- 3425 Country Stone Manor Dr Unit C
- 534 Vest Ave
- 524 Vest Ave
- 299 Arbor Place Ln
- 627 Vest Ave
- 625 Benton St
- 64 Crescent Ave
- 941 Woodside Village Ln
- 628 Marshall Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.