Estimated Value: $158,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Park Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $179,751, approximately $162 per square foot. 802 Park Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $62,386 | $9,490 | $52,896 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $56,468 | $8,590 | $47,878 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $53,682 | $8,166 | $45,516 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $49,784 | $7,573 | $42,211 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $47,659 | $7,250 | $40,409 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $46,725 | $7,108 | $39,617 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $45,254 | $6,884 | $38,370 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $44,085 | $6,706 | $37,379 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $44,085 | $6,706 | $37,379 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $43,276 | $6,583 | $36,693 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $41,894 | $6,373 | $35,521 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $41,894 | $6,373 | $35,521 |
| 2013 | $2,715 | $42,433 | $6,455 | $35,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map