D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Denise Scott
Lewis & Lambright Inc
(260) 463-1244
28 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $186,000
The work has been completed on this nice ranch home. Newer kitchen in the last 4 years with oak cabinets with soft close doors, slide shelves, lazy Susan, pull out trash bin. Laminate counter tops. Owner decided to split the garage in half and make a very large laundry room in 1/2 and the rest garage, the garage area is used for lawn mowers and toys its too small to park a car in. Nice organizers in bedroom closets. Roof was new 4 years ago. Newer windows, shed that is included has a concrete floor and extra sturdy roof was added.
Last Buyer's Agent
Stacy Rofkahr
Mike Thomas Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Luis Pedro | $107,322 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Luis Pedro | $85,858 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $85,000 | -5.5% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $119,400 | $15,100 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $813 | $115,100 | $15,100 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $621 | $103,400 | $12,500 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $739 | $100,600 | $10,900 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $599 | $88,500 | $9,900 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $535 | $84,400 | $9,500 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $491 | $81,700 | $9,500 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $482 | $79,600 | $9,500 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $389 | $77,400 | $9,500 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $361 | $74,800 | $9,500 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $300 | $66,400 | $9,500 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | $300 | $67,000 | $9,500 | $57,500 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Denise Scott
Lewis & Lambright Inc
(260) 463-1244
28 in this area
98 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stacy Rofkahr
Mike Thomas Associates
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Ashley Skinner
Mike Thomas Associates
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201704998
APN: 44-07-19-400-001.092-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.