Seller's Agent in 2025
Andre Powell
DASH Carolina
(910) 670-4646
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $512,000
This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a rare mix of comfort, charm, and convenience—just a short walk to the Greenway and a local brewery. Inside, you'll find an abundance of natural light, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and exceptional storage. The basement level primary suite is a true retreat, with ample closet space, a private bath, laundry room, and double French doors opening to a tucked-away side patio. A screened porch provides additional space to relax and enjoy the outdoors. The backyard is designed for year-round enjoyment with multiple zones: a covered seating area ideal for gathering with friends, and a firepit space for crisp evenings. Beyond the entertainment areas, the yard offers a vegetable garden with its own shed, fruit trees, herbs, and plantings that attract wildlife. Thoughtfully designed inside and out, this home balances everyday functionality with spaces that invite you to unwind and entertain!
Last Buyer's Agent
Charlie Jaeckels
Redfin Corporation License #332142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deramos Jose Trinidad | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alan And Kimberly Pollard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pollard Alan George | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Kumba Llc | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Kumba Llc | $128,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison Henry T | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deramos Jose Trinidad | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollard Alan George | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumba Llc | $212,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumba Llc | $101,760 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $500,000 | -1.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $505,000 | +38.4% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $365,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Sold | $365,000 | -8.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $485,686 | $205,000 | $280,686 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $485,686 | $205,000 | $280,686 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $325,339 | $123,000 | $202,339 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $325,339 | $123,000 | $202,339 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $265,040 | $123,000 | $142,040 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $265,040 | $123,000 | $142,040 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $213,260 | $103,000 | $110,260 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $213,260 | $103,000 | $110,260 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $213,260 | $103,000 | $110,260 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $213,260 | $103,000 | $110,260 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $182,242 | $76,000 | $106,242 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $182,242 | $76,000 | $106,242 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andre Powell
DASH Carolina
(910) 670-4646
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Charlie Jaeckels
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rose Mary Smith
Compass -- Cary
(919) 696-2258
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kelly Cobb
Compass -- Cary
(919) 859-8889
9 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Maneesha Gupta
Kris & Associates Property Man
(919) 244-0407
11 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10123851
APN: 0753.12-95-3377-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.