802 Progreso Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Progreso, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $300,743, approximately $122 per square foot. 802 Progreso is a home with nearby schools including Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Rogelio A and Martinez Mary Ann
Bought by
Martinez Hector Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,900
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Hector Gabriel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Hector Gabriel | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $223,979 | $54,487 | $169,492 |
| 2024 | -- | $223,979 | $54,487 | $169,492 |
| 2023 | $720 | $185,200 | $54,487 | $130,713 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $105,391 | $44,298 | $61,093 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $78,368 | $44,298 | $34,070 |
| 2020 | $709 | $45,950 | $44,300 | $1,650 |
| 2019 | $889 | $45,950 | $44,300 | $1,650 |
| 2018 | $210 | $31,180 | $29,530 | $1,650 |
| 2017 | $557 | $31,180 | $29,530 | $1,650 |
| 2016 | $557 | $31,180 | $29,530 | $1,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,110 | $18,460 | $1,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map