802 Route 56 Maplecrest, NY 12454
Estimated Value: $141,540 - $615,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Route 56, Maplecrest, NY 12454 and is currently estimated at $443,135, approximately $923 per square foot. 802 Route 56 is a home with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $60,800 | $28,500 | $32,300 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $60,800 | $28,500 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $986 | $60,800 | $28,500 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $975 | $60,800 | $28,500 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $978 | $60,800 | $28,500 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $738 | $60,800 | $28,500 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $736 | $60,800 | $28,500 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $736 | $60,800 | $28,500 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $855 | $66,000 | $28,500 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $828 | $66,000 | $28,500 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $28,500 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $28,500 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map