NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $404,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2024

Last sale price $235,270 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,316 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Lincoln Elementary School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2024

Spacious ranch home with almost 1700 sq feet of living space. Large living room and family room that both open to the kitchen and eating area. Three/four bedrooms (one could be a great office) and 2 full baths. 2 car garage, fully fenced, and shed for storage! Located in a great neighborhood. Home needs work. Great for rehabbers or investors. Being Sold As-Is. There is mold present and structural defects.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Courtney

The HomeCourt Real Estate License #471003787 Listed on: 10/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Kombrink

One Source Realty License #471007391

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,666

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x126x91x129
  • Fenced Yard
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,666

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1652
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard, Mature Trees
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X126X91X129
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3666.2
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior,Senior Freeze

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Walley Dana M and Robert O Blouin K Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$235,270
Premium/Discount to List
$20,270
9.43%
Views
237
Current Estimated Value
$380,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Blouin Ronald O
Bought by
Livi Blouin Ronald A and Livi Ronald A Blouin Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Schultz Steven M and Schultz Jacqueline A
Bought by
Blouin Ronald

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Boudreau David N and Boudreau Sue Ellen
Bought by
Schultz Steven M and Schultz Jacqueline A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,100
Interest Rate
7.99%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Go Cubs Go Llc $235,500 None Listed On Document
Livi Blouin Ronald A -- None Available
Blouin Ronald $240,000 Fox Title Company
Schultz Steven M $147,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schultz Steven M $140,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Sold $235,270 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Off Market $235,270 -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $215,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,400 $105,722 $30,537 $75,185
2023 $3,666 $94,623 $27,331 $67,292
2022 $4,102 $81,775 $26,563 $55,212
2021 $4,144 $77,948 $25,320 $52,628
2020 $4,182 $76,495 $24,848 $51,647
2019 $4,193 $74,980 $24,356 $50,624
2018 $4,214 $72,208 $23,429 $48,779
2017 $4,257 $68,561 $22,628 $45,933
2016 $4,642 $66,153 $21,833 $44,320
2015 -- $63,668 $21,598 $42,070
2014 -- $61,808 $21,598 $40,210
2013 -- $64,216 $21,814 $42,402

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12194480

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-35-107-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.