802 S 4th Ave Tucson, AZ 85701
Armory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,808 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,553
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 S 4th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85701 and is currently estimated at $604,702, approximately $236 per square foot. 802 S 4th Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tucson High Magnet School, City High School, and Santa Cruz Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Franklin James B and Franklin Michaeleen
Bought by
Edwards Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Jerry L | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Jerry L | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |