802 S Birch Ct Plattsburg, MO 64477
Estimated Value: $320,355 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 S Birch Ct, Plattsburg, MO 64477 and is currently estimated at $347,589, approximately $162 per square foot. 802 S Birch Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Bought by
Ollerich Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollerich Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $32,652 | $3,067 | $29,585 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $29,154 | $2,738 | $26,416 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $29,154 | $2,738 | $26,416 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $26,752 | $2,738 | $24,014 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $26,752 | $2,738 | $24,014 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $24,320 | $2,489 | $21,831 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $24,320 | $2,489 | $21,831 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $24,320 | $2,489 | $21,831 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $24,320 | $2,489 | $21,831 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $24,320 | $2,489 | $21,831 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map