802 SE 2nd St Snow Hill, NC 28580
Estimated Value: $160,300 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 SE 2nd St, Snow Hill, NC 28580 and is currently estimated at $174,075, approximately $112 per square foot. 802 SE 2nd St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Snow Hill Primary School, West Greene Elementary School, and Greene County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Bought by
Newton Bennie B and Newton Anginetta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Bennie B | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $107,690 | $17,550 | $90,140 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $107,690 | $17,550 | $90,140 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $107,690 | $17,550 | $90,140 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $107,690 | $17,550 | $90,140 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $107,690 | $17,550 | $90,140 |
| 2020 | $882 | $106,890 | $17,550 | $89,340 |
| 2019 | $882 | $106,890 | $17,550 | $89,340 |
| 2018 | $882 | $106,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $106,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $106,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map