802 SE 5th Ave Delray Beach, FL 33483
Downtown Delray Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,889,985
Studio
2
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 SE 5th Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33483 and is currently estimated at $2,889,985, approximately $1,038 per square foot. 802 SE 5th Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Oneal-Priest Post No 4141-Veterans Of Fo
Bought by
802 Se 5Th Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,212,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,165,078
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Pietri Arlette
Bought by
Oneal Priest Post #4141 Veterans Of Fore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Stefanides Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Pietri Michel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Tringali S James and Tringali Antonette
Bought by
Stefanides Ent Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 802 Se 5Th Ave Llc | $2,950,000 | Delray Title & Abstract | |
| Oneal Priest Post #4141 Veterans Of Fore | $730,000 | Attorney | |
| Pietri Michel | $335,000 | -- | |
| Stefanides Ent Inc | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 802 Se 5Th Ave Llc | $2,212,500 | |
| Closed | 802 Se 5Th Ave Llc | $2,212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pietri Michel | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,331 | $2,179,077 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $33,331 | $1,360,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $30,649 | $1,236,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28,976 | $1,124,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,004 | $1,022,202 | $872,091 | $150,111 |
| 2020 | $24,901 | $1,059,792 | $872,091 | $187,701 |
| 2019 | $24,562 | $1,027,194 | $830,563 | $196,631 |
| 2018 | $22,520 | $963,328 | $763,080 | $200,248 |
| 2017 | $21,044 | $856,667 | $726,743 | $129,924 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $794,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $722,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $673,595 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map