802 Seashell Dr Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541 and is currently estimated at $352,697, approximately $479 per square foot. 802 Seashell Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including O'Hara Lanier Middle School, Freeport Intermediate School, and Brazosport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Waits Pamela
Bought by
Pamela Waits Revocable Trust and Waits
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Walter and Reynolds Sharon
Bought by
Waits Robert and Waits Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Guinn Charline
Bought by
Reynolds Walter and Reynolds Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Waits Revocable Trust | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Waits Robert | -- | Great American Title | |
| Reynolds Walter | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waits Robert | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $309,276 | $132,520 | $240,740 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $255,600 | $140,310 | $238,230 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $232,364 | $101,340 | $177,610 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $211,240 | $75,510 | $135,730 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $222,950 | $75,510 | $147,440 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $215,820 | $65,770 | $150,050 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $198,570 | $56,030 | $142,540 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $198,570 | $56,030 | $142,540 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $198,570 | $56,030 | $142,540 |
| 2015 | $3,871 | $175,310 | $46,770 | $128,540 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $150,310 | $38,980 | $111,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map