NOT LISTED FOR SALE

802 SW 9th St Corning, AR 72422

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $151,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2016

Last sale price $105,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $799 / mo

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Attached Carport
  • 4-minute walk to Tot Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2016

This home is located at 802 SW 9th St, Corning, AR 72422 since 01 June 2016 and is currently estimated at $144,561, approximately $80 per square foot. 802 SW 9th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Wilcoxson

ERA Doty Real Estate License #00072322

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Interior Spaces

  • 1,798 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport

Schools

  • Corning Elementary And Middle School

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Description: Lot 5 Block 4, Sub Herb Smith
  • Level: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: No
  • Bedroom 4 Level: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room: Yes
  • Price Per Square Foot: 58.40
  • Square Footage: 1798.0

Exterior Features

  • Flood Zone: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1

Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Woods Mark D
Bought by
Morre Dona Ludena
Current Estimated Value
$144,561

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Bought by
Woods

Morre Dona Ludena -- --
Woods $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Sold $105,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $324 $18,920 $2,800 $16,120
2024 $384 $18,920 $2,800 $16,120
2023 $337 $18,920 $2,800 $16,120
2022 $351 $15,610 $910 $14,700
2021 $351 $15,610 $910 $14,700
2020 $351 $15,610 $910 $14,700
2019 $347 $15,610 $910 $14,700
2018 $339 $15,610 $910 $14,700
2017 $656 $14,110 $1,800 $12,310
2016 -- $14,110 $1,800 $12,310
2015 -- $14,110 $1,800 $12,310
2014 -- $14,110 $1,800 $12,310
2013 -- $14,110 $1,800 $12,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10065928

Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 722-01305-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.