802 Taylor Trail Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Taylor Trail, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $340,079, approximately $159 per square foot. 802 Taylor Trail is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $189,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map