K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathryn Kihle
Bakken Realty - ND
Estimated Value: $330,148 - $427,000
This adorable home features 4 bedrooms and 2 non conforming, a kitchenette in the basement with a separate entrance. 4 bathrooms, 2 in which are located in 2 of the bedrooms. All original hardwood floors throughout the home and a bay window in the kitchen. Located on a corner lot with a fence and a double detached garage. Ready to move in! Call Kathryn Kihle for your private showing. 701-770-7183 Special Assessment: Y. Special Assessment Description: Street Improvements. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 1428.00. Below Grade SF: 1428.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathryn Kihle
Bakken Realty - ND License #9384 Listed on: 07/29/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odriscoll Codi | $242,000 | Fm Title Company | |
| Harrison Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Queststar Porperty Manangement Group Sla | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Lyle | $68,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odriscoll Codi | $242,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $124,605 | $19,250 | $105,355 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $120,525 | $19,250 | $101,275 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $112,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $105,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $100,940 | $19,250 | $81,690 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $101,350 | $19,250 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $96,150 | $21,000 | $75,150 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $83,400 | $10,500 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $79,050 | $6,150 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $100,250 | $6,150 | $94,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,350 | $3,000 | $54,350 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathryn Kihle
Bakken Realty - ND
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kim Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
V
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Viktoriia Kersh
Bakken Realty - ND
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1200777
APN: 01-316-00-18-95-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.