Seller's Agent in 2015
Melanie Rhian
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 209-0843
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $293,840
A Must see spacious ranch style home! The main level offers 4 bedrooms and 1 bath. The Basement has a wonderful size family room, 3 bedrooms (Not to code) and 1 bath. A fenced in front yard with a wood working shop and lawn shed located in the back. A great location not far from downtown! Buyers and BA to verify all information.
Last Buyer's Agent
JIM WHITTAKER
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $147,900 | +2.8% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2015 05/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $143,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $278,500 | $45,000 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $301,500 | $45,000 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $282,900 | $28,600 | $254,300 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $229,200 | $26,000 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $183,000 | $26,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $171,700 | $26,000 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $164,000 | $26,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $155,800 | $26,000 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $152,500 | $26,000 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $142,200 | $26,000 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $131,300 | $26,000 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $133,600 | $26,000 | $107,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melanie Rhian
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 209-0843
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JIM WHITTAKER
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 123030
APN: 0021636
Ask me questions while you tour the home.