802 W Brooke Ave Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated payment $1,889/month
Highlights
- Brick Veneer
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Utility Room
- Stillwater Junior High School Rated A
About This Home
Chic and fully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home on a corner lot at W. Brooke Ave. and Boomer Road. Prime Stillwater location—just blocks from Will Rogers Elementary, Oklahoma State University, Boomer Lake Park, Stillwater High School, restaurants, and minutes from the Cimarron Turnpike and Stillwater Regional Airport. Per seller, extensive renovations since 2017 include: new roof, windows, doors, plumbing, electrical wiring, lighting, kitchen and bath fixtures, HVAC units and ductwork. Existing kitchen, dining, living areas, bedrooms, and bathrooms were remodeled. Exterior has new paint, and original wood floors have been refinished. A 600 sq ft (m/l) addition on the north end features two bedrooms, a full bath, and a utility room. Walls were removed in the main living area to create an open kitchen/dining/living concept. With frontage on Boomer Road, the property offers potential for commercial or mixed-use consideration. Excellent opportunity for investors—ideal as a rental, “game day” home, or short-term lease property.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,170
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Composition Roof
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,225 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Utility Room
- Crawl Space
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $20,408 | $2,157 | $18,251 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $20,408 | $2,157 | $18,251 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $19,437 | $2,281 | $17,156 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $18,511 | $2,369 | $16,142 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $17,629 | $2,510 | $15,119 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $16,790 | $2,674 | $14,116 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $15,991 | $2,547 | $13,444 |
| 2018 | $988 | $9,763 | $2,850 | $6,913 |
| 2017 | $568 | $6,629 | $1,549 | $5,080 |
| 2016 | $581 | $6,630 | $1,549 | $5,081 |
| 2015 | $589 | $6,630 | $1,549 | $5,081 |
| 2014 | $594 | $6,630 | $1,549 | $5,081 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | +299.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Sold | $80,000 | -27.3% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $120,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 134302
APN: 600024733
- 701 W Highpoint Dr
- 1006 W Moore Ave
- 1015 W Liberty Ave
- 1624 Chiquita Ct
- 2119 N Glenwood Dr
- 1414 N Wildwood Dr
- 1723 W Lakeview Rd
- 3798 N Knoblock St
- 2324 N Park Dr
- 2502 N Park Dr
- 1400 N Perkins Rd Unit I-66
- 1400 N Perkins Rd Unit A-7
- 1400 N Perkins Rd
- 1400 N Perkins Rd Unit I-65
- 2507 N Park Dr
- 2614 Ivy Ct
- 2523 N Park Dr
- 1000 N Star #1 Dr
- 2510 N Star Dr
- 3111 N Madison Ct
- 810 W Moore Ave
- 1815 N Boomer Rd
- 1520 N Boomer Rd
- 919 W Tyler Ave
- 823 N Jefferson St
- 808 N Monroe St
- 1822 N Perkins Rd
- 910 W Cantwell Ave
- 1200 N Perkins Rd
- 606 E Redbud Dr
- 2001 N Perkins Rd
- 1001 N Perkins Rd
- 308 N Husband St
- 1807 N Hartford St
- 226-230 Hoke St
- 2903 N Perkins Rd
- 217 N Duncan St Unit 2
- 705 N Dryden Cir
- 251 W Miller Ave Unit 212
- 127 N Duck St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.