Estimated Value: $149,242 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 W Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $162,811, approximately $85 per square foot. 802 W Elm Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Drucke Joseph Dernard and Drucke Amanda Jeanette
Bought by
Poiesz Robert F and Poiesz Kristen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Outstanding Balance
$95,153
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Lichtenberger James M and Lichtenberger Jeanna
Bought by
Drueke Joseph Bernard and Drueke Amanda Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Tydings Marty L
Bought by
Lichtenberger James M and Lichtenberger Jeanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Loper Richard
Bought by
Tydings Marty Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poiesz Robert F | $135,000 | Apex Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Drueke Joseph Bernard | $201 | None Available | |
| Lichtenberger James M | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Tydings Marty Lou | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poiesz Robert F | $107,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Drueke Joseph Bernard | $131,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Lichtenberger James M | $121,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $18,596 | $750 | $17,846 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $17,710 | $750 | $16,960 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $16,867 | $750 | $16,117 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $16,064 | $750 | $15,314 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $13,042 | $669 | $12,373 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $12,420 | $654 | $11,766 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $11,829 | $610 | $11,219 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $11,266 | $750 | $10,516 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $11,261 | $750 | $10,511 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $11,254 | $750 | $10,504 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $15,257 | $750 | $14,507 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $15,257 | $750 | $14,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map