802 W Yarrow Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 W Yarrow Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $416,829, approximately $314 per square foot. 802 W Yarrow Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Jett David
Bought by
David Eugene Jett Living Trust and Jett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Eugene Jett Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $378,730 | $171,000 | $207,730 |
| 2024 | $189 | $349,560 | $114,000 | $235,560 |
| 2023 | $189 | $370,994 | $142,500 | $228,494 |
| 2022 | $687 | $408,682 | $142,500 | $266,182 |
| 2021 | $383 | $269,770 | $95,000 | $174,770 |
| 2020 | $502 | $224,580 | $70,000 | $154,580 |
| 2019 | $212 | $172,440 | $60,000 | $112,440 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $162,540 | $60,000 | $102,540 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $150,190 | $50,000 | $100,190 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $136,120 | $40,000 | $96,120 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $130,600 | $35,000 | $95,600 |
| 2013 | $1,057 | $113,280 | $28,000 | $85,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map