802 Walnut St Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $37,566 - $81,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Walnut St, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $59,392, approximately $62 per square foot. 802 Walnut St is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $5,450 | $570 | $4,880 |
| 2024 | $214 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2023 | $210 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2022 | $210 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2021 | $209 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2020 | $191 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2019 | $170 | $3,430 | $570 | $2,860 |
| 2018 | $170 | $3,430 | $570 | $2,860 |
| 2017 | $167 | $3,430 | $570 | $2,860 |
| 2016 | $156 | $3,430 | $570 | $2,860 |
| 2015 | $156 | $3,430 | $570 | $2,860 |
| 2014 | $145 | $3,170 | $460 | $2,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map