802 Walnut Way Boerne, TX 78006
Boerne AreaEstimated Value: $273,656 - $466,000
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Walnut Way, Boerne, TX 78006 and is currently estimated at $385,914, approximately $321 per square foot. 802 Walnut Way is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Curington Elementary School, Boerne Middle School North, and Boerne High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| Miguel Susan M San | -- | -- | |
| Oaster Catherine B | -- | -- | |
| Ammann Jason | $80,750 | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $57,788 | ||
| Previous Owner | Miguel Susan M San | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ammann Jason | $80,750 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $219,150 | $120,000 | $99,150 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $200,941 | ||
| 2023 | $2,523 | $182,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $166,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $179,150 | $80,000 | $99,150 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $179,150 | $80,000 | $99,150 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $139,990 | $80,000 | $59,990 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $139,990 | $80,000 | $59,990 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $139,990 | $80,000 | $59,990 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $93,740 | $33,750 | $59,990 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $93,740 | $33,750 | $59,990 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $93,740 | $33,750 | $59,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,740 | $33,750 | $59,990 |
Map
- 313 N Walnut Way
- 104 Rusty Ln
- 104 N Walnut Way
- 33 Lost Valley
- Tract 18-26 Seewald Rd Unit 12
- Tract 28-26 Seewald Rd Unit 18
- Tract 23-26 Seewald Rd Unit 21
- Tract 7-26 Seewald Rd Unit 6
- Tract 27-26 Seewald Rd Unit 22
- 26 Seewald Rd
- 26 Seewald Rd
- 26 Seewald Rd
- 26 Seewald Rd
- 115 & 113 E Evergreen
- 9918 Rockcress Rd
- 4.31 ACRES Walnut Grove Rd
- 132 Hazel Peak
- 27815 Arrowsmith
- 176 Vaquero Pass
- TBD-LOT 10 Sisterdale Rd
- 804 Walnut Way
- 102 Paradise Path
- 806 Walnut Way
- 223 N Walnut Way
- 805 Walnut Way
- 707 Walnut Way
- 103 Paradise Path
- 315 N Walnut Way
- 218 N Walnut Way
- 215 N Walnut Way
- 308 N Walnut Way
- 809 Walnut Way
- 704 Walnut Way
- 222 Walnut Way
- 317 N Walnut Way
- 106 Paradise Path
- 103 Resty Run
- 314 N Walnut Way
- 104 Woody Way
- 703 Walnut Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.