802 Watterman St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Watterman St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $123,681. 802 Watterman St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J.L. Jones Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2015
Sold by
Garner Andreka D
Bought by
Burdette Carlo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Jewell Michael William
Bought by
Garner Andreka D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,300
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdette Carlo | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Garner Andreka D | $77,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garner Andreka D | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $10,460 | $770 | $9,690 |
| 2024 | $357 | $10,460 | $770 | $9,690 |
| 2023 | $260 | $9,510 | $700 | $8,810 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $9,510 | $700 | $8,810 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $9,510 | $700 | $8,810 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $9,510 | $700 | $8,810 |
| 2019 | $925 | $8,780 | $1,000 | $7,780 |
| 2018 | $842 | $8,780 | $1,000 | $7,780 |
| 2017 | $801 | $8,780 | $1,000 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | $816 | $7,650 | $650 | $7,000 |
| 2010 | $666 | $7,650 | $650 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map