802 Willow St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Willow St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $279,937, approximately $148 per square foot. 802 Willow St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Grand Lake United Methodist Church
Bought by
Grand Lake United Methodist Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Bought by
St Pauls United Methodist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Lake United Methodist Church | -- | None Available | |
| St Pauls United Methodist Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $81,060 | $14,210 | $66,850 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $81,060 | $14,210 | $66,850 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $81,060 | $14,210 | $66,850 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $63,320 | $9,100 | $54,220 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $63,320 | $9,100 | $54,220 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $63,320 | $9,100 | $54,220 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $52,920 | $7,910 | $45,010 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $52,920 | $7,910 | $45,010 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $52,920 | $7,910 | $45,010 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $49,740 | $8,720 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $49,600 | $8,720 | $40,880 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $47,820 | $8,720 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $1,919 | $43,440 | $7,910 | $35,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map