802 Yonah Dr Unit 1 Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $379,957
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Yonah Dr Unit 1, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $367,479, approximately $164 per square foot. 802 Yonah Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Montealegre Joaquin E
Bought by
Montealegre Joaquin E and Montealegre Luz M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,457
Outstanding Balance
$72,732
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Lovings Erika W
Bought by
Gomez Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Lovings Erika W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,112
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montealegre Joaquin E | -- | -- | |
| Montealegre Joaquin E | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $169,134 | -- | |
| Gomez Norma | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lovings Erika W | $146,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montealegre Joaquin E | $105,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Norma | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovings Erika W | $144,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $155,596 | $28,000 | $127,596 |
| 2024 | $495 | $151,360 | $28,000 | $123,360 |
| 2023 | $509 | $152,520 | $28,000 | $124,520 |
| 2022 | $275 | $111,520 | $22,000 | $89,520 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $96,800 | $18,360 | $78,440 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $87,360 | $16,400 | $70,960 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $80,440 | $15,200 | $65,240 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $78,160 | $15,200 | $62,960 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $180,200 | $14,000 | $58,080 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $162,100 | $10,800 | $54,040 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $150,700 | $10,800 | $49,480 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $139,300 | $10,800 | $44,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map