8020 Ellet Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 Ellet Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $680,498, approximately $510 per square foot. 8020 Ellet Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Trujillo Michael H and Trujillo Gretchen C
Bought by
Trujillo Michael H and Trujillo Gretchen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Trujillo Gretchen C and Trujillo Michael H
Bought by
Trujillo Gretchen C and Trujillo Michael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,200
Outstanding Balance
$11,886
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Wallace Harold
Bought by
Trujillo Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,900
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Trujillo Gretchen C | -- | None Available | |
| Trujillo Michael | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Gretchen C | $296,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Michael | $287,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,576 | $694,370 | $312,000 | $382,370 |
| 2024 | $7,576 | $653,970 | $292,000 | $361,970 |
| 2023 | $7,223 | $640,050 | $292,000 | $348,050 |
| 2022 | $7,069 | $618,230 | $277,000 | $341,230 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $555,330 | $252,000 | $303,330 |
| 2020 | $5,997 | $506,750 | $231,000 | $275,750 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $496,340 | $226,000 | $270,340 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $461,940 | $202,000 | $259,940 |
| 2017 | $5,363 | $461,940 | $202,000 | $259,940 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $446,840 | $192,000 | $254,840 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $437,840 | $188,000 | $249,840 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $414,940 | $177,000 | $237,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map