8020 Hadfield Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,249 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 Hadfield Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $348,562, approximately $281 per square foot. 8020 Hadfield Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Hein August G
Bought by
Hein August G and Heih Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,700
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Hein August G
Bought by
Hein August G and Heih Robin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1986
Sold by
Chatterleigh Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Hein August G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,150
Interest Rate
10.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hein August G | -- | -- | |
| Hein August G | -- | -- | |
| Hein August G | $75,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hein August G | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hein August G | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hein August G | $71,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $271,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $719 | $246,100 | $120,000 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $239,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $232,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $214,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $202,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $191,800 | $80,000 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map