NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,620,669 - $2,068,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,637 Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Last sale price $1,250,000 $474 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,164 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Fully furnished Hawthorne floorplan in Golden Ocala. Measurements are per plans but buyer to verify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Magoteaux

GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC License #3349568 Listed on: 04/22/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,307

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x170
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $233 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 24 / 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12674-000-24

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-hour guard, community pool
  • Leland Management Carla Deyorgi Association, Phone Number (352) 653-2034
  • Golden Ocala Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,307

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$233 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard, Community Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2637.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM618885?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM618885?w=Customer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939
  • Escrow City: Bonita Springs
  • Escrow Postal Code: 34134
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: South Bay Dr Suite 280
  • Escrow Street Number: 26811
  • List Office Head Office Key Nume: 162107172
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 6
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 244.99

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Roof: Tile
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • View: Water
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community
  • Monthly HOA Fees: 233.33
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 700.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Name: Leland Management Carla DeYorgi
  • Phone: 352-653-2034
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2800.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 233.33

Lot Info

  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 12674-000-24
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
  • Lot Dimensions: 82x170
  • Lot Size Square Meters: 1295

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10307.04
  • Tax Block: 24
  • Tax Book Number: 008-122,RLR
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2021
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Seely James R and Seely Laurie A
Bought by
Carrico John Collin and Carrico Alise Michelle
Seller's Agent
Jeff Magoteaux
GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Magoteaux
GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,775,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$525,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2016
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
List Price
$739,000
Sold Price
$710,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-3.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.73%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2012
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
List Price
$695,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-7.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.96%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
R L R Investments Llc
Bought by
Lnc Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Lnc Investments Inc
Bought by
Hunt Marion A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrico John Collin $1,250,000 Assured Title Services Llc
Seely James R $710,000 Affiliated Title Of Central
Schwartz Paul A $640,000 Attorney
Lnc Investments Inc -- None Available
Hunt Marion A $110,000 None Available
Lnc Investments Inc $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Seely James R $450,000
Previous Owner Schwartz Paul A $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $1,250,000 0.0% $474 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2021 04/22/21 For Sale $1,250,000 +95.3% $474 / Sq Ft
05/10/2020 05/10/20 Off Market $640,000 -- --
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Sold $710,000 -3.9% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2016 04/07/16 For Sale $739,000 +15.5% $272 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $640,000 -7.9% $236 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2013 04/03/13 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2012 07/25/12 For Sale $695,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,434 $1,102,055 $155,800 $946,255
2024 $16,781 $1,021,735 -- --
2023 $15,981 $928,850 $0 $0
2022 $13,682 $844,409 $155,800 $688,609
2021 $10,970 $650,496 $77,900 $572,596
2020 $10,307 $605,359 $57,646 $547,713
2019 $10,170 $590,671 $57,646 $533,025
2018 $11,943 $724,353 $60,762 $663,591
2017 $11,421 $706,869 $60,762 $646,107
2016 $10,837 $613,424 $0 $0
2015 $9,555 $557,658 $0 $0
2014 $8,785 $539,193 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM618885

Stellar MLS

APN: 12674-000-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.