8020 Popp Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $601,745
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,638
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 Popp Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $583,373, approximately $103 per square foot. 8020 Popp Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Cedarville Elementary School, Leo Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $568,200 | $71,100 | $497,100 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $532,000 | $71,900 | $460,100 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $420,600 | $56,900 | $363,700 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $347,100 | $56,600 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $334,200 | $56,600 | $277,600 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $327,200 | $57,000 | $270,200 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $325,100 | $55,200 | $269,900 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $299,800 | $55,200 | $244,600 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $288,100 | $55,200 | $232,900 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $273,100 | $55,200 | $217,900 |
| 2013 | $2,588 | $277,700 | $55,200 | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map