8021 Capron Rd Woodgate, NY 13494
Estimated Value: $242,183 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8021 Capron Rd, Woodgate, NY 13494 and is currently estimated at $359,728, approximately $374 per square foot. 8021 Capron Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $988 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $988 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $996 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $16,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map