$1,502 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
946 Sq Ft
3.01 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 3.01 Acre Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Pima Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

Are you looking for newly renovated unit in Old Town Scottsdale for rent that offers a quiet place to live? This is where you want to make your next home. This unit has been redone to include a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Caesar stone countertops, and glass tile backsplashes, plus stylish concrete or wood plank flooring throughout. Even better, this community is just minutes from the best Old Town Scottsdale has to offer in dining, shopping, recreation, and so much more. Our community gives you plenty to do right at home. Get a great workout in our fitness center, enjoy swimming in our resort-style pool, or spend time with friends and neighbors in one of our beautiful, landscaped courtyards. We are pet friendly with a well-maintained dog park.

Listing Agent

Heather Troost

Apartment & Home Solutions License #SA712720000 Listed on: 09/05/2024

Co-Listing Agent

Pete Tuccio

Apartment & Home Solutions License #SA564634000

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 946 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/11/26
  • $55 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 130-33-003-J

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

3.01 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.01
  • Co List Office Mls Id: aphs01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-404-3900
  • Subdivision Name: Winfield of Scottsdale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 946.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Laundry, Fitness Center
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pima Elementary School
  • High School: Coronado High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Supai Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 131116.0
  • Parcel #: 130-33-003-J

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 130.0
  • Tax Map Number: 33.0

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $1,502 -0.5% $2 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $1,510 +1.1% $2 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $1,494 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $1,494 -1.3% --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Off Market $1,514 -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $1,514 -0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $1,515 -0.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Price Changed $1,520 +0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $1,519 -0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $1,520 +0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Price Changed $1,519 -0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $1,520 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $1,559 -0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $1,560 +0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $1,559 +0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $1,558 -0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $1,559 -0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $1,560 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $1,610 +1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $1,585 +1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $1,560 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Price Changed $1,600 -5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Price Changed $1,690 -1.2% $2 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $1,710 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $1,764 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Rent $1,764 +2.9% --
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Off Market $1,714 -- --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Price Changed $1,714 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 For Rent $1,714 +3.0% --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Off Market $1,664 -- --
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Price Changed $1,664 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 For Rent $1,664 +4.7% --
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Off Market $1,589 -- --
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Price Changed $1,589 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Rent $1,639 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6753112

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.